amb-logo

Convert 1 CAD to USD ( 1 Canadian Dollar to United States Dollar Calculator )

How much is 1 CAD worth in USD

Current value of 1 CAD in USD is 0.74 USD

This is the real-time data fetched from our partnered price aggregators. At the moment, you are looking at the conversion of 1 CAD when 1 CAD is valued at 0.74 USD. Since prices change often, it is recommended you come back to this page again to check the updated conversion value again.

1 =

What will be value of Bitcoin and Avalanche in 2024?

CAD to USD Price stats for February 2024

24hr change
11.29%
7d change
9.34%
30d change
34.47%

Over the past 30 days, CAD has gained 34.90% to USD. The trend and price charts for the past week shows that CAD has gained 9.51% to USD and over the past 24 hours, CAD has gained 11.28% to USD .

1 CAD to USD Price Chart

7D
30D
Days
Price

Historical exchange rate for 1 CAD to USD

Date1 CAD to USDDifferenceChange
20 January 20240.7539490.0180732.45%
20 January 20230.7358760.0000680.00%
20 January 20230.735808-0.002972-0.40%
20 January 20230.738781-0.015880-2.10%
20 January 20230.7546600.0193332.62%
20 January 20230.735327-0.004243-0.57%
20 January 20230.7395690.0028850.39%

FAQs for 1 CAD to USD Price converter

What is 1 CAD to USD price today?

The price for 1 CAD to USD today on 27 February 2024 is 0.74.