amb-logo

Convert 1 USD to INR ( 1 United States Dollar to Indian Rupee Calculator )

How much is 1 USD worth in INR

Current value of 1 USD in INR is 82.87 INR

This is the real-time data fetched from our partnered price aggregators. At the moment, you are looking at the conversion of 1 USD when 1 USD is valued at 82.87 INR. Since prices change often, it is recommended you come back to this page again to check the updated conversion value again.

1 =

What will be value of Avalanche and Polkadot in 2024?

USD to INR Price stats for March 2024

24hr change
0.43%
7d change
22.80%
30d change
47.09%

Over the past 30 days, USD has gained 47.09% to INR. The trend and price charts for the past week shows that USD has gained 22.80% to INR and over the past 24 hours, USD has gained 0.43% to INR .

1 USD to INR Price Chart

7D
30D
Days
Price

Historical exchange rate for 1 USD to INR

Date1 USD to INRDifferenceChange
20 January 202483.218950-0.109902-0.13%
20 January 202383.3288520.1513020.18%
20 January 202383.1775500.4769060.57%
20 January 202382.7006440.6249890.76%
20 January 202382.075655-0.607487-0.73%
20 January 202382.6831420.5822860.70%
20 January 202382.100856-0.551290-0.66%

FAQs for 1 USD to INR Price converter

What is 1 USD to INR price today?

The price for 1 USD to INR today on 01 March 2024 is 82.87.