amb-logo

Convert 10 CAD to USD ( 10 Canadian Dollar to United States Dollar Calculator )

How much is 10 CAD worth in USD

Current value of 10 CAD in USD is 7.41 USD

This is the real-time data fetched from our partnered price aggregators. At the moment, you are looking at the conversion of 10 CAD when 1 CAD is valued at 0.74 USD. Since prices change often, it is recommended you come back to this page again to check the updated conversion value again.

10 =

What will be value of Avalanche and Shiba Inu in 2024?

CAD to USD Price stats for February 2024

24hr change
-0.23%
7d change
-1.18%
30d change
27.38%

Over the past 30 days, CAD has gained 27.21% to USD. The trend and price charts for the past week shows that CAD has lost -1.20% to USD and over the past 24 hours, CAD has lost -0.20% to USD .

10 CAD to USD Price Chart

7D
30D
Days
Price

Historical exchange rate for 10 CAD to USD

Date10 CAD to USDDifferenceChange
20 January 20247.5394880.1807302.45%
20 January 20237.3587580.0006770.00%
20 January 20237.358081-0.029724-0.40%
20 January 20237.387805-0.158795-2.10%
20 January 20237.5466000.1933352.62%
20 January 20237.353266-0.042429-0.57%
20 January 20237.3956950.0288490.39%

FAQs for 10 CAD to USD Price converter

What is 10 CAD to USD price today?

The price for 10 CAD to USD today on 24 February 2024 is 7.41.