amb-logo

Convert 1000 CAD to USD ( 1000 Canadian Dollar to United States Dollar Calculator )

How much is 1000 CAD worth in USD

Current value of 1000 CAD in USD is 735.82 USD

This is the real-time data fetched from our partnered price aggregators. At the moment, you are looking at the conversion of 1000 CAD when 1 CAD is valued at 0.73 USD. Since prices change often, it is recommended you come back to this page again to check the updated conversion value again.

1000 =

What will be value of Bitcoin and Solana in 2024?

CAD to USD Price stats for February 2024

24hr change
6.45%
7d change
21.87%
30d change
44.77%

Over the past 30 days, CAD has gained 46.78% to USD. The trend and price charts for the past week shows that CAD has gained 23.08% to USD and over the past 24 hours, CAD has gained 6.55% to USD .

1000 CAD to USD Price Chart

7D
30D
Days
Price

Historical exchange rate for 1000 CAD to USD

Date1000 CAD to USDDifferenceChange
20 January 2024753.94880718.0730232.45%
20 January 2023735.8757840.0676830.00%
20 January 2023735.808101-2.972409-0.40%
20 January 2023738.780510-15.879516-2.10%
20 January 2023754.66002619.3334672.62%
20 January 2023735.326559-4.242923-0.57%
20 January 2023739.5694822.8848720.39%

FAQs for 1000 CAD to USD Price converter

What is 1000 CAD to USD price today?

The price for 1000 CAD to USD today on 29 February 2024 is 735.82.