amb-logo

Convert 5 CAD to USD ( 5 Canadian Dollar to United States Dollar Calculator )

How much is 5 CAD worth in USD

Current value of 5 CAD in USD is 3.68 USD

This is the real-time data fetched from our partnered price aggregators. At the moment, you are looking at the conversion of 5 CAD when 1 CAD is valued at 0.73 USD. Since prices change often, it is recommended you come back to this page again to check the updated conversion value again.

5 =

What will be value of Cardano and Polygon in 2024?

CAD to USD Price stats for February 2024

24hr change
8.52%
7d change
19.87%
30d change
43.09%

Over the past 30 days, CAD has gained 44.83% to USD. The trend and price charts for the past week shows that CAD has gained 20.51% to USD and over the past 24 hours, CAD has gained 8.90% to USD .

5 CAD to USD Price Chart

7D
30D
Days
Price

Historical exchange rate for 5 CAD to USD

Date5 CAD to USDDifferenceChange
20 January 20243.7697440.0903652.45%
20 January 20233.6793790.0003380.00%
20 January 20233.679041-0.014862-0.40%
20 January 20233.693903-0.079398-2.10%
20 January 20233.7733000.0966672.62%
20 January 20233.676633-0.021215-0.57%
20 January 20233.6978470.0144240.39%

FAQs for 5 CAD to USD Price converter

What is 5 CAD to USD price today?

The price for 5 CAD to USD today on 28 February 2024 is 3.68.